Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 2-bedroom Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat villa is located approximately 6 km from the Moerdijk Lighthouse and provides fishing for active guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, the property is about 10 minutes' drive from the Volkerak.

    The Ooltgensplaat Hellegatsplaten Watchtower is 2.1 km from the chalet, while Wemeldinge is 31 km away. Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort villa is within 15 minutes' drive of family-friendly places such as Natuurspeelplaats Buutenplaets Playground.

    The Ooltgensplaat property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers are included for added comfort.

    The Ooltgensplaat villa offers a full kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering European dishes, fast food restaurant Cafe de Brak is located not far from Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat

    The Ooltgensplaat property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Amenities photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Amenities photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Exterior photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Amenities photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Amenities photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Amenities photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Interior photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Exterior photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Toilets photo Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Chalet

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +

    Location of Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Netherlands

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the chalet?
      Guests staying at the chalet can explore Moerdijk Lighthouse (6 km), Volkerak (3.4 km), and Watchtower Ooltgensplaat Hellegatsplaten (2.1 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Het Waterchalet Op Monumentaal Fort Ooltgensplaat